Home > Celebrity > M > Manu Bennett > Manu Bennett Filmography

Manu Bennett Filmography

Manu Bennett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Manu Bennett

Birth Date :

October 10, 1969

Birth Place :

Auckland, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Crixus in TV series "Spartacus: Blood and Sand" (2010)
Shannara (2015) - TV
stars as Allanon


The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies InfoThe Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014) aka "The Hobbit: There and Back Again"
stars as Azog


The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug InfoThe Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
stars as Azog


Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (2012) - TV
stars as Sunshine


Sinbad and the Minotaur (2011) - TM
stars as Sinbad


Spartacus: Gods of the Arena InfoSpartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) - TV
stars as Crixus


Spartacus: Blood and Sand InfoSpartacus: Blood and Sand (2010) - TV
stars as Crixus


30 Days of Night Info30 Days of Night (2007)
stars as Deputy Billy Kitka


The Condemned InfoThe Condemned (2007)
stars as Paco


Tango Trois (2006)
stars as Man


The Marine InfoThe Marine (2006)
stars as Bennett


Street Legal (2002) - TV
stars as Matt Urlich


Lantana (2001)
stars as Steve Valdez


Shortland Street (2000) - TV
stars as Jack Hewitt


The Violent Earth (1998) - TV aka Terre violente (France: dubbed version)
stars as Wanatcha DuValier


Water Rats (1996) - TV
stars as Joseph Lipinski


Paradise Beach (1993) - TV
stars as Kirk Barsby


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015