Home > Celebrity > M > Maggie Grace

Maggie Grace

Maggie Grace

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Margaret Grace Denig

Birth Date :

September 21, 1983

Birth Place :

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Martha Moxley in "Murder in Greenwich" (2002) (TV Movie)

Latest News


Tom Welling, Maggie Grace and More Cast in Nicholas Sparks' 'The Choice'

October 09, 2014 03:08:40 GMT

Former "" star scored a role in the movie adaptation of Nicholas Sparks' 2007 novel "". He will be joined in the drama by , and who are also newly announced.
...

'House M.D.' 7.03 Preview: Suicidal Author

September 28, 2010 04:11:32 GMT

House challenges a patient to take a needle and kill herself after she failed the first suicide attempt. In the next "", Amy Irving guest stars as author of a popular children's book series who inexplicably suffers from a seizure moments before she was about to take her own life.
...

Confirmed, 'Breaking Dawn' Casts 'Lost' Actress as Villain Irina

September 28, 2010 03:47:37 GMT

Summit Entertainment has recruited another actor to become a vampire in both "" and "". Deadline Hollywood first reported that has been cast as Irina before a rep from the studio confirmed the news to MTV News.
...

Confirmed: Shannon Resurrected in Final 'Lost' Season

February 18, 2010 02:44:04 GMT

It is now a confirmed story that Shannon will be seen again on "". Creators slash producers Damon Lindelof and Carlton Cuse have approved the story to EW, saying will return to the show that killed her character in season 2.
...

Picture Gallery


Maggie Grace in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - maggie-grace-premiere-non-stop-03 Maggie Grace in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - maggie-grace-premiere-non-stop-02 Maggie Grace in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - maggie-grace-premiere-non-stop-01 Maggie Grace in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - maggie-grace-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-04 Maggie Grace in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - maggie-grace-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-03 Maggie Grace in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - maggie-grace-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-02 Maggie Grace in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - maggie-grace-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Maggie Grace in The 9th Annual John Varvatos Stuart House Benefit - maggie-grace-9th-annual-john-varvatos-stuart-house-benefit-02 Maggie Grace in The 9th Annual John Varvatos Stuart House Benefit - maggie-grace-9th-annual-john-varvatos-stuart-house-benefit-01 Maggie Grace in The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - Arrivals - maggie-grace-20th-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-01 Maggie Grace in Global Green USA's 9th Annual Pre-Oscar Party - maggie-grace-global-green-usa-s-9th-annual-pre-oscar-party-04 Maggie Grace in Global Green USA's 9th Annual Pre-Oscar Party - maggie-grace-global-green-usa-s-9th-annual-pre-oscar-party-03 Maggie Grace in Global Green USA's 9th Annual Pre-Oscar Party - maggie-grace-global-green-usa-s-9th-annual-pre-oscar-party-02 Maggie Grace in Global Green USA's 9th Annual Pre-Oscar Party - maggie-grace-global-green-usa-s-9th-annual-pre-oscar-party-01 Maggie Grace in Global Green USA's 9th Annual Pre-Oscar Party - maggie-grace-global-green-usa-s-9th-annual-pre-oscar-party-05 Maggie Grace in Chanel & Karl Lagerfeld Celebrate The Re-Opening of The Chanel Soho Boutique - Inside Arrivals - wenn2994908 Maggie Grace in 2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals - cfda_awards_06_wenn2878676 Maggie Grace in 2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals - cfda_awards_arrivals_023_wenn5494106 Maggie Grace in 2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals - cfda_awards_22_wenn2878704 Maggie Grace in The Costume Institute Gala Benefit - wenn2831239 Maggie Grace in "Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021526 Maggie Grace in "Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021524 Maggie Grace in "Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021525 Maggie Grace in "Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008297 Maggie Grace in "Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008296 Maggie Grace in The Good German Hollywood Premiere - DGG-013289 Maggie Grace in The Good German Hollywood Premiere - DGG-013284 Maggie Grace stars as Alice in Pierce/Williams Entertainment's Malice in Wonderland (2009) Maggie Grace stars as Alice in Pierce/Williams Entertainment's Malice in Wonderland (2009) Maggie Grace stars as Sophie Conway in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Hal Holbrook and Maggie Grace (stars as Sophie Conway) in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Maggie Grace (stars as Sophie Conway) and Hal Holbrook in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Maggie Grace (stars as Sophie Conway) and Hal Holbrook in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Maggie Grace stars as Sophie Conway in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Poster of The 20th Century Fox's Taken 2 (2012) Liam Neeson stars as Bryan Mills and Maggie Grace stars as Kim in 20th Century Fox's Tak3n (2015)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter