Home > Celebrity > M > Madeline Zima

Madeline Zima

Madeline Zima

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Madeline Rose Zima

Birth Date :

September 16, 1985

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Grace Sheffield in TV series "The Nanny" (1993-1999)

Latest News


Mark Wahlberg Enshrined in Hollywood Walk of Fame

July 30, 2010 04:06:09 GMT

Oscar-nominated actor was honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame on Thursday, July 29. Wahlberg, who has become the 2,414th star to receive the honor, was accompanied by his co-star on his new movie "", , who hosted the unveiling.
...

'Saw VII' Unleashes Mind Blowing 3-D Motion Poster

July 30, 2010 03:56:12 GMT

"Saw 7" is once again trying to emphasize the 3-D technology that will be used for the film by outing a new 3-D motion poster via UGO. Tagged with a line which reads, "In mind-blowing 3-D", the one-sheet displays a picture of a head statue which is broken into pieces with its small parts floating in the air.
...

Zac Efron Confirms Strip Club Visit, Admitting It Wasn't Like He Envisioned

July 30, 2010 03:25:51 GMT

has confirmed about his latest adventure - attending a strip club. The 22-year-old actor admitted his visit when making an appereance on "" show on Wednesday, July 28, stating "Yes, I was in fact," when host brought up the strip club discussion.
...

Photo Gallery: CBS, CW and Showtime Summer Press Tour Party

July 30, 2010 03:20:57 GMT

The stars of CBS, The CW and Showtime shows gathered at one place on Wednesday, July 28 night to celebrate the kick off of their Television Critics Association's press tour. CBS was the first to have its presentation on Wednesday in front of a group of TV journalists, followed by CW and Showtime the next day.
...

Picture Gallery


Madeline Zima in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - madeline-zima-premiere-lovelace-03 Madeline Zima in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - madeline-zima-premiere-lovelace-02 Madeline Zima in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - madeline-zima-premiere-lovelace-01 Madeline Zima in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - zima-premiere-iron-man-3-03 Madeline Zima in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - zima-premiere-iron-man-3-02 Madeline Zima in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - zima-premiere-iron-man-3-01 Madeline Zima in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - madeline-zima-premiere-iron-man-3-03 Madeline Zima in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - madeline-zima-premiere-iron-man-3-02 Madeline Zima in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - madeline-zima-premiere-iron-man-3-01 Madeline Zima in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - press_tour_30_wenn2942726 Madeline Zima in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - press_tour_28_wenn2942724 Madeline Zima in 2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals - ALO-098027 Madeline Zima in Hollywood Life's 11th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals - ALO-072264 Madeline Zima in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals - BBC-001462 Madeline Zima in 66th Annual Golden Globes HBO After Party - Arrivals - ALO-051514 Madeline Zima in "The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-082708 Madeline Zima in "The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-082706 Poster of IFC Films' Breaking the Girls (2013) Madeline Zima in Kinology's My Own Love Song (2010) Madeline Zima stars as Alex Layton in IFC Films' Breaking the Girls (2013) Madeline Zima stars as Alex Layton in IFC Films' Breaking the Girls (2013) Poster of GoDigital's #Stuck (2014) Madeline Zima and Renee Zellweger in Kinology's My Own Love Song (2010) Forest Whitaker and Madeline Zima in Kinology's My Own Love Song (2010) Madeline Zima in Kinology's My Own Love Song (2010) Renee Zellweger, Madeline Zima and Forest Whitaker in Kinology's My Own Love Song (2010) Shawn Ashmore, Madeline Zima and Agnes Bruckner in IFC Films' Breaking the Girls (2013) Poster of Strand Releasing's Crazy Eyes (2012) Poster of IFC Films' Breaking the Girls (2013) Poster of IFC Films' Breaking the Girls (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter