Home > Celebrity > L > Lyndsy Fonseca

Lyndsy Fonseca

Lyndsy Fonseca

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Date :

January 07, 1987

Birth Place :

Oakland, California, USA

Spouse :

Matthew Smiley (artist-writer, since Apr-2009, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Colleen Carlton in TV series "The Young and the Restless" (2001)

Latest News


'Marvel's Agent Carter' Recruits 'Nikita' Alum Lyndsy Fonseca

October 25, 2014 02:59:18 GMT

"" is adding another actress to its cast line-up. The show has booked former "" star to take on a recurring role of Angie Martinelli, an aspiring actress who befriends Peggy () as she herself seeks to find her place in the post-war world.
...

'Nikita' Star Lyndsy Fonseca Files for Divorce From Husband Matt Smiley

January 14, 2013 08:18:56 GMT

It seems that will soon be back on the market. The Katie Deauxma of the "" film franchise has just filed for divorce from her husband of nearly four years Matt Smiley.
...

Picture Gallery


Lyndsy Fonseca in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - lyndsy-fonseca-premiere-neighbors-02 Lyndsy Fonseca in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - lyndsy-fonseca-premiere-neighbors-01 Lyndsy Fonseca in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - lyndsy-fonseca-premiere-neighbors-03 Lyndsy Fonseca in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - lyndsy-fonseca-premiere-neighbors-04 Lyndsy Fonseca in The Marie Claire's Fresh Faces Party - lyndsy-fonseca-marie-claire-s-fresh-faces-party-04 Lyndsy Fonseca in The Marie Claire's Fresh Faces Party - lyndsy-fonseca-marie-claire-s-fresh-faces-party-01 Lyndsy Fonseca in The Marie Claire's Fresh Faces Party - lyndsy-fonseca-marie-claire-s-fresh-faces-party-02 Lyndsy Fonseca in The Marie Claire's Fresh Faces Party - lyndsy-fonseca-marie-claire-s-fresh-faces-party-03 Lyndsy Fonseca in The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere - lyndsy-fonseca-premiere-the-hunger-games-catching-fire-04 Lyndsy Fonseca in The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere - lyndsy-fonseca-premiere-the-hunger-games-catching-fire-03 Lyndsy Fonseca in The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere - leigh-fonseca-premiere-the-hunger-games-catching-fire-01 Lyndsy Fonseca in The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere - lyndsy-fonseca-premiere-the-hunger-games-catching-fire-02 Lyndsy Fonseca in The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere - lyndsy-fonseca-premiere-the-hunger-games-catching-fire-01 Lyndsy Fonseca in GOON Premiere - Arrivals - lyndsy-fonseca-canada-premiere-goon-03 Lyndsy Fonseca in GOON Premiere - Arrivals - lyndsy-fonseca-canada-premiere-goon-02 Lyndsy Fonseca in GOON Premiere - Arrivals - lyndsy-fonseca-canada-premiere-goon-01 Lyndsy Fonseca in Lifetime's Screening of Five - lyndsy-fonseca-screening-five-01 Lyndsy Fonseca in The CW's Premiere Party - lyndsy-fonseca-c-w-s-premiere-party-03 Lyndsy Fonseca in The CW's Premiere Party - lyndsy-fonseca-c-w-s-premiere-party-01 Lyndsy Fonseca in The CW's Premiere Party - lyndsy-fonseca-c-w-s-premiere-party-02 Lyndsy Fonseca in 2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - wenn3156626 Lyndsy Fonseca in 2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - wenn3156506 Lyndsy Fonseca in 2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals - cw_upfront_031_wenn5484567 Lyndsy Fonseca in 2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals - cw_unfront_inside_10_wenn5483854 Lyndsy Fonseca in 2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals - cw_unfront_inside_07_wenn5483851 Lyndsy Fonseca stars as Cheyenne and Taylor Kinney stars as Tommy in Lifetime's Five (2011) Lyndsy Fonseca stars as Cheyenne in Lifetime's Five (2011) Lyndsy Fonseca stars as Cheyenne in Lifetime's Five (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter