Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Macfarlane > Luke Macfarlane Profile

Luke Macfarlane Profile

Luke Macfarlane

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Luke Macfarlane Jr.

Birth Date :

January 19, 1980

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Scotty Wandell in TV series "Brothers & Sisters" (2006-2009)

Luke Macfarlane Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Scotty Wandell in TV series "Brothers & Sisters" (2006-2009)

Luke Macfarlane Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Luke Macfarlane Jr.

Birth Date

January 19, 1980

Birth Place

London, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts Elementary School
  • Attended London Central Secondary School, Ontario
  • Attended Juilliard School, NYC, studied drama

Luke Macfarlane Family


Father

Thomas

Mother

Penny

Sister

Rebecca (older), Ruth (twin, b. 19-Jan-80)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter