Home > Celebrity > L > Ludacris > Ludacris Profile

Ludacris Profile

Ludacris

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Christopher Brian Bridges

Birth Date :

September 11, 1977

Birth Place :

Champaign, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Back for the First Time" (2000)

Ludacris Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Back for the First Time" (2000)

Ludacris Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Brian Bridges

Birth Date

September 11, 1977

Birth Place

Champaign, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Benjamin Banneker High School in Atlanta
  • Attended Georgia State University

Ludacris Family


Father

Wayne Brian Bridges (d. 25-Feb-07)

Spouse

Eudoxie Agnan

Relation

Katie Dabies, Gabrielle Union (actress, 2007), Tamika Fuller

Daughter

Karma Bridges (b. 3-Aug-01), Cai Bella Bridges (b. 9-Dec-13), Cadence Gaelle Bridges (b. Jun-2015)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ludacris Pictures


Furious 7 World Premiere - Arrivals
Furious 7 World Premiere - Arrivals
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
Furious 7 World Premiere - Arrivals
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber - Arrivals
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Furious 7 World Premiere - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties