Home > Celebrity > L > Loretta Lynn > Loretta Lynn Awards

Loretta Lynn Awards

Loretta Lynn

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Loretta Webb

Birth Date :

April 14, 1934

Birth Place :

Butcher Hollow, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Don't Come Home a Drinkin" (1967)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Vocal Event of the Year for "Coal Miner's Daughter"
shared with Sheryl Crow, Miranda Lambert

CMT Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Collaborative Video of the Year for "Coal Miner's Daughter"
shared with Sheryl Crow, Miranda Lambert

Country Music Association Awards


2011

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Musical Event of the Year for "Coal Miner's Daughter"
shared with Sheryl Crow, Miranda Lambert
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Loretta Lynn Pictures


39th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Ceremony - Arrivals
39th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Ceremony - Arrivals
39th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Ceremony - Arrivals