Home > Celebrity > L > Loretta Lynn > Loretta Lynn Profile

Loretta Lynn Profile

Loretta Lynn

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Loretta Webb

Birth Date :

April 14, 1934

Birth Place :

Butcher Hollow, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Don't Come Home a Drinkin" (1967)

Loretta Lynn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Don't Come Home a Drinkin" (1967)

Loretta Lynn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Loretta Webb

Birth Date

April 14, 1934

Birth Place

Butcher Hollow, Kentucky, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Loretta Lynn Family


Father

Melvin "Ted" Webb

Mother

Clara Marie (Ramey) Webb

Brother

Jay Lee Webb

Sister

Crystal Gayle (singer, b. 9-Jan-51), Peggy Sue (singer, b. 24-Mar-47)

Spouse

Oliver Mooney' Lynn Jr.' (10-Jan-48 - 22-Aug-96) (his death)

Son

Jack Benny Lynn (b. 1950 - d.22-Jul-84), Ernest Ray

Daughter

Cissy, Betty Sue (d. 29-Jul-13), Patsy Lynn (actress, b. 6-Aug-64), Peggy Lynn (actress, b. 6-Aug-64)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Loretta Lynn Pictures


39th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Ceremony - Arrivals
39th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Ceremony - Arrivals
39th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Ceremony - Arrivals