Home > Celebrity > L > Logan Lerman > Logan Lerman Awards

Logan Lerman Awards

Logan Lerman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Logan Wade Lerman

Birth Date :

January 19, 1992

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bobby McCallister in TV series "Jack & Bobby" (2004-2005)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Young Actor/Actress for The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)

MTV Movie Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Moment for The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
shared with Emma Watson; Ezra Miller

2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
shared with Emma Watson

2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
shared with Jake Abel

2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Breakout Star for Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2014

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role for Fury (2014)

Santa Barbara International Film Festival


2015

Won Virtuoso Award
for Fury (2014)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for 3:10 to Yuma (2007)
shared with Christian Bale; Russell Crowe; Peter Fonda

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Drama for The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Liplock for The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
shared with Emma Watson

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Movie Actor: Action for "The Three Musketeers (2012)"

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Youth Performance for The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)

Young Artist Awards


2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for 3:10 to Yuma (2007)

2007

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Hoot (2006)

2005

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for Jack & Bobby (2004) (TV)

2004

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor for A Painted House (2003) (TM)

2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Ensemble in a Feature Film for The Patriot (2000)
shared with Gregory Smith; Trevor Morgan; Skye McCole Bartusiak
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Logan Lerman Pictures


German Premiere of Noah
58th BFI London Film Festival - Fury - Photocall
2013 Teen Choice Awards
2013 Teen Choice Awards
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere
Noah New York Premiere
58th BFI London Film Festival - Fury - Photocall
58th BFI London Film Festival - Fury - Photocall
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere