Home > Celebrity > L > Lloyd Banks > Lloyd Banks Awards

Lloyd Banks Awards

Lloyd Banks

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Christopher Charles Lloyd

Birth Date :

April 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Queens, New York

Claim to fame :

The youngest member of rap group G-Unit

Adult Video News Awards


2005

Won Adult Video News Award
category Best Music for "Groupie Love"

BET Awards


2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Duet/Collaboration for "Touch It (Remix)"
shared with Busta Rhymes; Mary J. Blige; Missy Elliott; DMX

2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Video of the Year for "Touch It (Remix)"
shared with Busta Rhymes; Mary J. Blige; Missy Elliott; DMX

Grammy Awards


2005

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Solo Performance for "On Fire"

Mixtape Awards


2004

Won Mixtape Award
category Best Artist on a Mixtape

World Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Selling New Male Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lloyd Banks Pictures


Consuella Williams Interviews Rapper Lloyd Banks on His Upcoming Release "The Hunger for More 2"
On the set of CD USA Episode 40
Arriving at Salt Lake City Airport for the 2009 Sundance Film Festival, Day 3
BET Awards 2006 - Press Room
2006 BET Awards - Press Room
On The Set of CD USA Episode 40
50 Cent 5 Borough Tour - September 13, 2007
Arriving at Salt Lake City Airport for the 2009 Sundance Film Festival, Day 3
New York Premiere of Righteous Kill - Arrivals