Home > Celebrity > L > Liz Phair > Liz Phair Awards

Liz Phair Awards

Liz Phair

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Clark Phair

Birth Date :

April 17, 1967

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Whip-Smart" (1994)

Grammy Awards


1996

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female for "Don't Have Time"

1995

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female for "Supernova"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Liz Phair Pictures


Global Green USA's Annual Oscar Party