Home > Celebrity > L > Lil Wayne > Lil Wayne Profile

Lil Wayne Profile

Lil Wayne

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 27, 1982

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Tha Block Is Hot" (1999)

Lil Wayne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Tha Block Is Hot" (1999)

Lil Wayne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.

Birth Date

September 27, 1982

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Lafayette Elementary School
  • Attended McMain Magnet School
  • Attended University of Houston, majored in Psychology (Jan 2005)
  • Attended University of Phoenix

Lil Wayne Family


Father

Reginald Carter (stepfather)

Mother

Jacinda Carter

Spouse

Antonia "Toya" Johnson (14-Feb-04 - 2006)

Relation

Trina (rapper, 2005), Lauren London (actress), Nivea (singer), Dhea Sodano (waitress)

Son

Dwayne Carter III (b. 22-Oct-08), (b. 9-Sep-09), Neal (b. 30-Nov-09)

Daughter

Reginae Carter

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lil Wayne Pictures


Drake vs Lil Wayne Battle Concert
Summer Jam 2014
Summer Jam 2014
Drake vs Lil Wayne Battle Concert
Drake vs Lil Wayne Battle Concert
Lil Wayne Performing in Concert
Drake vs Lil Wayne Battle Concert
Drake vs Lil Wayne Battle Concert
SXSW - 2014 MtvU Woodie Awards - Performances