Home > Celebrity > L > Lee DeWyze > Lee DeWyze Trivia

Lee DeWyze Trivia

Lee DeWyze

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Leon James DeWyze

Birth Date :

April 02, 1986

Birth Place :

Mount Prospect, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of 9th season "American Idol"
Formed Lee DeWyze Band.
Before auditioning for "American Idol", he worked as a paint salesman.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lee DeWyze Pictures


Celebrities Outside Ed Sullivan Theatre for The 'Late Show With David Letterman'
The American Idol Top 12 Party for Season 9
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
The 2011 American Idol Finale
The American Idol Top 12 Party for Season 9
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
A Short Performance for The Launch of The 'American Idol - Live Tour 2010'
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
A Press Conference After a Short Performance for The Launch of The 'American Idol - Live Tour 2010'