Home > Celebrity > L > Lee DeWyze > Lee DeWyze Awards

Lee DeWyze Awards

Lee DeWyze

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Leon James DeWyze

Birth Date :

April 02, 1986

Birth Place :

Mount Prospect, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of 9th season "American Idol"

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lee DeWyze Pictures


The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
The American Idol Top 12 Party for Season 9
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
A Short Performance for The Launch of The 'American Idol - Live Tour 2010'
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The 2011 American Idol Finale
A Press Conference After a Short Performance for The Launch of The 'American Idol - Live Tour 2010'
The American Idol Top 12 Party for Season 9