Home > Celebrity > L > Lawrence Taylor > Lawrence Taylor Profile

Lawrence Taylor Profile

Lawrence Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Lawrence Julius Taylor

Birth Date :

February 04, 1959

Birth Place :

Williamsburg, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Played linbacker for the National Football League's New York Giants (1981)

Lawrence Taylor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Football player

Popular for

Played linbacker for the National Football League's New York Giants (1981)

Lawrence Taylor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lawrence Julius Taylor

Birth Date

February 04, 1959

Birth Place

Williamsburg, Virginia, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lafayette High School
  • Attended the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Lawrence Taylor Family


Father

Iris Taylor

Mother

Clarence

Spouse

Deborah Belinda Taylor (1981 - 1996), Maritza Cruz (28 November 2001 - 2005), Lynette (since 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lawrence Taylor Pictures


The DJ Irie Weekend Celebrity Golf Tournament to benefit Big Brother Big Sisters of Greater Miami
Air Jordan XXI's Launch Party