Home > Celebrity > L > Lawrence Taylor > Lawrence Taylor Filmography

Lawrence Taylor Filmography

Lawrence Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Lawrence Julius Taylor

Birth Date :

February 04, 1959

Birth Place :

Williamsburg, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Played linbacker for the National Football League's New York Giants (1981)
Blitz: The League 2 (2008) - VG
stars as Quentin Sands


In Hell (2003) aka "The S.H.U." - USA
stars as 451


Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002) - VG aka "Vice City" - USA
stars as BJ Smith (voice)


Shaft (2000)
stars as Lamont


Mercy Streets (2000)
stars as Dan


Any Given Sunday (1999)
stars as Luther 'Shark' Lavay


1st & Ten: The Championship (1984) - TV aka "1st & Ten, Training Camp: The Bulls Are Back" - USA
stars as Tombstone Packer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015