Home > Celebrity > L > Lawrence Taylor

Lawrence Taylor

Lawrence Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Lawrence Julius Taylor

Birth Date :

February 04, 1959

Birth Place :

Williamsburg, Virginia, USA

Spouse :

Deborah Belinda Taylor (1981 - 1996), Maritza Cruz (28 November 2001 - 2005), Lynette (since 2007)

Claim to fame :

Played linbacker for the National Football League's New York Giants (1981)

Latest News


Lawrence Taylor Sentenced for Raping a Teenage Girl

March 23, 2011 06:22:42 GMT

American football legend-turned-reality TV star has been convicted for having sex with a teenage prostitute.
...

Lawrence Taylor Pleaded Guilty to Sexual Misconduct

January 14, 2011 07:40:17 GMT

American football Hall of Fame legend has pleaded guilty to sexual misconduct and soliciting a prostitute in a bid to stay out of jail. The former New York Giants linebacker was initially charged with raping a 16-year-old Bronx runaway, criminal sexual acts, sexual abuse and endangering the welfare of a child after he was arrested at a Ramapo, New York hotel last May.
...

Lawrence Taylor Set to Appear in Court for Rape Charges

August 27, 2010 04:50:19 GMT

American football legend has been ordered to appear in court in September to face charges he paid a minor for sex. The retired New York Giants star, 51, was arrested on May 6 at a hotel in Montebello, New York amid allegations he paid a 16-year-old girl $300 (GBP200) for sex.
...

Lawrence Taylor Submits Not Guilty Plea

July 14, 2010 04:33:37 GMT

Former American football great has pleaded not guilty to five charges including rape stemming from an incident involving a minor in May. The retired New York Giants star, 51, was arrested on May 6 at a hotel in Montebello, New York amid allegations he paid a 16-year-old girl $300 for sex.
...

Lawrence Taylor Faces More Charges in Rape Case

June 24, 2010 04:08:32 GMT

Retired American football great has been indicted on charges of rape following an incident involving a minor in May. The former New York Giants star, 51, was arrested on May 6 at a hotel in Montebello, New York amid allegations he paid a 16-year-old girl $300 for sex.
...

Former 'DWTS' Contestant Lawrence Taylor Charged With Teen Rape

May 07, 2010 02:36:34 GMT

has been charged with third-degree rape and soliciting prostitution. According to Ramapo Police Chief Peter Brower, the athlete who was a contestant on season 8 of "" had sexual intercourse with a 16-year-old girl and paid her $300.
...

Picture Gallery


Lawrence Taylor in The DJ Irie Weekend Celebrity Golf Tournament to benefit Big Brother Big Sisters of Greater Miami - wenn2478264 Lawrence Taylor in Air Jordan XXI's Launch Party - wenn492702
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter