Home > Celebrity > L > Lawrence Taylor > Lawrence Taylor Trivia

Lawrence Taylor Trivia

Lawrence Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Lawrence Julius Taylor

Birth Date :

February 04, 1959

Birth Place :

Williamsburg, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Played linbacker for the National Football League's New York Giants (1981)
Arrested for an alleged rape at a Holiday Inn in Montebello, New York on May 6, 2010
Defeated Scott 'Bam Bam' Bigelow in WrestleMania XI (1995) (TV)
The Giants retired his number 56 during the 1994 season
Widely regarded as the best linebacker in NFL history
Taylor was selected to 10 straight NFL Pro Bowls, 1981-1990
Elected to Pro Football Hall of Fame, 1999.
Played linbacker for the National Football League's New York Giants, 1981-1993.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lawrence Taylor Pictures


Air Jordan XXI's Launch Party
The DJ Irie Weekend Celebrity Golf Tournament to benefit Big Brother Big Sisters of Greater Miami