Home > Celebrity > L > Laurie Metcalf > Laurie Metcalf Profile

Laurie Metcalf Profile

Laurie Metcalf

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Ophelia Metcalfe

Birth Date :

June 16, 1955

Birth Place :

Carbondale, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jackie Harris in TV series "Roseanne" (1988-1997)

Laurie Metcalf Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Jackie Harris in TV series "Roseanne" (1988-1997)

Laurie Metcalf Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lauren Ophelia Metcalfe

Birth Date

June 16, 1955

Birth Place

Carbondale, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 6Â

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Edwardsville High School
  • Graduated from Illinois State University in Normal, Illinois, with a B.A. in Theatre, in 1976

Laurie Metcalf Family


Spouse

Jeff Perry (1983 - 1992), Matt Roth (actor, since 1993, filed for divorce)

Relation

Terry Kinney (actor)

Son

Will Theron Metcalf (b. 20-Nov-93)

Daughter

Zoe Perry (b.1984), Mae Akins (b. 3-Jul-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter