Home > Celebrity > L > Laurie Metcalf > Laurie Metcalf Filmography

Laurie Metcalf Filmography

Laurie Metcalf

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Ophelia Metcalfe

Birth Date :

June 16, 1955

Birth Place :

Carbondale, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jackie Harris in TV series "Roseanne" (1988-1997)
The McCarthys InfoThe McCarthys (2014) - TV
stars as Marjorie


Getting On InfoGetting On (2013) - TV
stars as Jenna James


Strange Brew (2010) - TM


Toy Story 3 InfoToy Story 3 (2010)
stars as Andy's Mom (voice)


The Farm (2009) - TM
stars as Warden Margaret Elder


Easy Money InfoEasy Money (2008) - TV
stars as Bobette Buffkin


Stop-Loss InfoStop-Loss (2008)
stars as Mrs. Colson


The Big Bang Theory InfoThe Big Bang Theory (2007) - TV
stars as Mary Cooper


Georgia Rule InfoGeorgia Rule (2007)
stars as Paula


Meet the Robinsons InfoMeet the Robinsons (2007) aka Beetle
stars as Lucille Krunklehorn (voice)


Steel City (2006)
stars as Marianne Karn


Beer League (2006) aka Artie Lange's Beer League
stars as Artie's Mom


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2006) - TV
stars as Carolyn Bigsby


Charlie Lawrence (2003) - TV
stars as Sarah Dolecek


Phil at the Gate (2003) - TM
stars as Teddy Duffy


Treasure Planet (2002)
stars as Sarah Hawkins (voice)


Two Families (2002) - TM


God, the Devil and Bob (2000) - TV
stars as Donna Allman


Timecode (2000)
stars as Dava Adair


Balloon Farm (1999) - TM
stars as Casey Johnson


Toy Story 2 (1999) aka Toy Story 2 in 3-D
stars as Andy's Mom (voice)


The Norm Show (1999) - TV aka Norm
stars as Laurie Freeman


3rd Rock from the Sun (1998) - TV aka Life As We Know It
stars as Jennifer Ravelli


Bulworth (1998)
stars as Mimi


The Long Island Incident (1998) - TM
stars as Carolyn McCarthy


Always Outnumbered (1998) - TM aka Always Outnumbered, Always Outgunned
stars as Halley Grimes


Chicago Cab (1998) aka Hellcab
stars as Female Ad Exec


Scream 2 (1997)
stars as Debbie Salt


U Turn (1997) aka U Turn - Ici commence l'enfer (France)
stars as Bus Station Clerk


Dear God (1996)
stars as Rebecca Frazen


Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1995) - TV


Toy Story (1995) aka Toy Story in 3-D
stars as Andy's Mom (voice)


Leaving Las Vegas (1995)
stars as Landlady


Blink (1994)
stars as Candice


The Secret Life of Houses (1994)
stars as Ann


A Dangerous Woman (1993)
stars as Anita Bell


Mistress (1992) aka Hollywood Mistress
stars as Rachel Landisman


JFK (1991) aka JFK - Affaire non classee (France: poster title)
stars as Susie Cox


Pacific Heights (1990)
stars as Stephanie MacDonald


Internal Affairs (1990)
stars as Amy Wallace


Uncle Buck (1989)
stars as Marcie Dahlgren-Frost


The Appointments of Dennis Jennings (1988)
stars as Emma


Candy Mountain (1988)
stars as Alice


Stars and Bars (1988)
stars as Melissa


Miles from Home (1988) aka Farm of the Year
stars as Exotic Dancer


Roseanne (1988) - TV
stars as Jackie Harris


Making Mr. Right (1987)
stars as Sandy


The Execution of Raymond Graham (1985) - TM
stars as Carol Graham


Desperately Seeking Susan (1985)
stars as Leslie Glass


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tulisa
Tulisa Leaves Stratford Magistrates Court After Being Found Guilty of Assault
Jul 25, 2014
Rumer Willis
Rumer Willis Performs at The Sayers Club
Jul 25, 2014
Vera Farmiga
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room
Jul 25, 2014
Ryan Tedder, OneRepublic
Today Show Toyota Concert Series
Jul 25, 2014
Benedict Cumberbatch
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Penguins of Madagascar Press Conference
Jul 24, 2014
Vivica A. Fox
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Cast Promote Sharknado 2: The Second One Movie
Jul 24, 2014
Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Arrives at Manhattan Criminal Court
Jul 24, 2014