Home > Celebrity > L > Laurie Metcalf > Laurie Metcalf Awards

Laurie Metcalf Awards

Laurie Metcalf

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Ophelia Metcalfe

Birth Date :

June 16, 1955

Birth Place :

Carbondale, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jackie Harris in TV series "Roseanne" (1988-1997)

Drama Desk Awards


2014

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Play for "Domesticated"

2011

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Play for "The Other Place"

Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2006) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for Monk (2006) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for 3rd Rock from the Sun (1998) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Roseanne (1988) (TV)

1994

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Roseanne (1988) (TV)

1993

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Roseanne (1988) (TV)

1992

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Roseanne (1988) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1995

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for Roseanne (1988) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for Roseanne (1988) (TV)

Obie Awards


1984

Won Obie Award
category Performance for "Balm in Gilead"

Outer Critics Circle Awards


2008

Won Outer Critics Circle Award
category Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play for "November"

Satellite Awards


2006

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Desperate Housewives (2006) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2006) (TV)
shared with Teri Hatcher; Marcia Cross; Felicity Huffman; Eva Longoria

Theatre World Awards


1984

Won Theatre World Award
category Best Debut Performances for "Balm in Gilead"

Tony Awards


2013

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play for "The Other Place"

2008

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Play for "November"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter