Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Graham > Lauren Graham Awards

Lauren Graham Awards

Lauren Graham

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Date :

March 16, 1967

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lorelai Gilmore on the TV show "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2007)

Family Television Awards


2001

Won Family Television Award
category Actress for Gilmore Girls (2000)

Golden Globes, USA


2002

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Gilmore Girls (2000)

Golden Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Gilmore Girls (2000)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Gilmore Girls (2000)

2003

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Gilmore Girls (2000)

2002

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Gilmore Girls (2000)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Gilmore Girls (2000)

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Gilmore Girls (2000)

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Parental Unit for Gilmore Girls (2000)

2005

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Parental Units for Gilmore Girls (2000)

Television Critics Association Awards


2002

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for Gilmore Girls (2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauren Graham Pictures


Evan Almighty World Premiere
NBC Universal's "Parenthood" Premiere Screening
"2012" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
NBC TCA Summer Press Tour
"2012" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
NBC Universal's "Parenthood" Premiere Screening
NBC TCA Summer Press Tour