Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Graham > Lauren Graham Filmography

Lauren Graham Filmography

Lauren Graham

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Date :

March 16, 1967

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lorelai Gilmore on the TV show "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2007)
Joshy (2016)
stars as Katee


Kate on Later InfoKate on Later (2015) - TV
stars as Kate


Max (2015) InfoMax (2015) (2015)
stars as Pamela Wincott


A Merry Friggin' Christmas InfoA Merry Friggin' Christmas (2014) aka "A Friggin' Christmas Miracle"
stars as Luann


Parenthood InfoParenthood (2010) - TV
stars as Sarah Braverman


It's Kind of a Funny Story InfoIt's Kind of a Funny Story (2010)
stars as Lynn


Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs InfoCloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)
stars as Fran Lockwood (voice)


The Answer Man InfoThe Answer Man (2009) aka "Arlen Faber"
stars as Elizabeth


Flash of Genius InfoFlash of Genius (2008)
stars as Phyllis Kearns


Evan Almighty InfoEvan Almighty (2007)
stars as Joan Baxter


Because I Said So InfoBecause I Said So (2007)
stars as Maggie


The Amateurs InfoThe Amateurs (2007) aka The Moguls
stars as Peggy


Gnome (2005)
stars as Amanda


The Pacifier InfoThe Pacifier (2005)
stars as Principal Claire Fletcher


The Life Coach (2005)
stars as Dr. Sue Pegasus


Seeing Other People (2004)
stars as Claire


Bad Santa InfoBad Santa (2003) aka Badder Santa
stars as Sue


Chasing Destiny (2001) - TM
stars as Jessy James


Sweet November (2001)
stars as Angelica


Lucky 13 (2001)
stars as Abbey


Gilmore Girls (2000) - TV aka Gilmore Girls: Beginnings
stars as Lorelai Gilmore


M.Y.O.B. (2000) - TV
stars as Opal Marie Brown


Dill Scallion (1999)
stars as Kristie Sue


Conrad Bloom (1998) - TV
stars as Molly Davenport


One True Thing (1998)
stars as Jules


Confessions of a Sexist Pig (1998) aka Taste of Love
stars as Tracy


Nightwatch (1997)
stars as Marie


Good Company (1996) - TV
stars as Liz Gibson


Caroline in the City (1995) - TV
stars as Shelly


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015