Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Graham > Lauren Graham Profile

Lauren Graham Profile

Lauren Graham

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Date :

March 16, 1967

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lorelai Gilmore on the TV show "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2007)

Lauren Graham Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lorelai Gilmore on the TV show "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2007)

Lauren Graham Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Date

March 16, 1967

Birth Place

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brunette, curly

Eye Color

Blue/Green

Education

  • Graduated from Langley High School, McLean, VA in 1984
  • Graduated from Barnard College in 1988 with a Bachelor's Degree in English
  • Graduated from Southern Methodist University in 1992 with a Master's Degree in Acting

Lauren Graham Family


Father

Lawrence Graham

Mother

Donna Grant

Sister

Maggie (step sister)

Relation

Matthew Perry (actor, 2003), Marc Blucas (actor, 2005), Peter Krause (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauren Graham Pictures


Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
"Turn The River" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"2012" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"2012" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
NBC TCA Summer Press Tour
67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
NBC TCA Summer Press Tour
"Becky Shaw" Opening Night - Arrivals
Evan Almighty World Premiere