Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Vandervoort > Laura Vandervoort Profile

Laura Vandervoort Profile

Laura Vandervoort

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Dianne Vandervoort

Birth Date :

September 22, 1984

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Sadie Harrison in TV series "Instant Star" (2004-2008)

Laura Vandervoort Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sadie Harrison in TV series "Instant Star" (2004-2008)

Laura Vandervoort Personal Fact


Birth Name

Laura Dianne Vandervoort

Birth Date

September 22, 1984

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended York University, major in Psychology and English

Laura Vandervoort Family


Relation

Oliver Trevena (British actor, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laura Vandervoort Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere Ted - Arrivals
Resident Evil: Retribution Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere Ted - Arrivals
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
Resident Evil: Retribution Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals