Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Vandervoort > Laura Vandervoort Filmography

Laura Vandervoort Filmography

Laura Vandervoort

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Dianne Vandervoort

Birth Date :

September 22, 1984

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Sadie Harrison in TV series "Instant Star" (2004-2008)
Life of the Party InfoLife of the Party (2013)
stars as Bea


Cubicle Warriors (2013)
stars as Jessica


Ted InfoTed (2012)
stars as Tanya


This Means War InfoThis Means War (2012)
stars as Britta


Broken Trust (2012) - TM
stars as Sophie


The Entitled (2011)
stars as Hailey Jones


Desperately Seeking Santa (2011) - TM
stars as Jennifer Walker


V InfoV (2009) - TV
stars as Lisa


Riverworld (2009) - TM
stars as Jessie


Damage (2009)
stars as Frankie


The Jazzman (2009)
stars as Sara


Into the Blue 2: The Reef (2009) - VI
stars as Dani


Out of Control (2009) - TM
stars as Marcie Cutler


Smallville InfoSmallville (2007) - TV
stars as Kara


The Lookout InfoThe Lookout (2007)
stars as Kelly


Troubled Waters (2006)
stars as Carolyn


Falcon Beach (2005) - TM
stars as Ashley


Instant Star (2004) - TV
stars as Sadie Harrison


Mom's Got a Date with a Vampire (2000) - TM
stars as Chelsea Hansen


Alley Cats Strike (2000) - TM
stars as Lauren


Penny's Odyssey (1999) - TM
stars as Tanya


Goosebumps (1997) - TV aka Ultimate Goosebumps
stars as Sheena Deep


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015