Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Vandervoort > Laura Vandervoort Awards

Laura Vandervoort Awards

Laura Vandervoort

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Dianne Vandervoort

Birth Date :

September 22, 1984

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Sadie Harrison in TV series "Instant Star" (2004-2008)

Young Artist Awards


2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie (Comedy) - Leading Young Actress for Mom's Got a Date with a Vampire (2000) (TV Movie)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laura Vandervoort Pictures


2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen - Arrivals
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
Resident Evil: Retribution Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room