Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Dern

Bruce Dern

Bruce Dern

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bruce MacLeish Dern

Birth Date :

June 04, 1936

Birth Place :

Kenilworth, Illino, USA

Spouse :

Marie Dawn Pierce (7-Sep-57 - 59), Diane Ladd (actrees, 60 - Jun-69), Andrea Beckett (20-Oct-69 - present)

Claim to fame :

Won as Best Actor for Nebraska in "Cannes Film Festival" (2013)

Latest News


2014 Oscar Nominees Led by 'American Hustle' and 'Gravity'

January 16, 2014 14:54:51 GMT

The 86th Academy Awards nominations were announced on Thursday, January 16 morning. "" joins the usual suspects, "", "" and "", in the Best Picture category which includes also "", "", "", "" and "".
...

Quentin Tarantino Eying Christoph Waltz and Bruce Dern for 'The Hateful Eight'

January 13, 2014 06:02:57 GMT

The title of 's next film is revealed. The "" helmer is working on a western movie called "" with and in the mix to play the lead roles.
...

Laura Dern and Parents to Receive Walk of Fame Stars Together

October 22, 2010 08:21:07 GMT

and her acting parents and Diane Ladd will become the first family honored with separate stars on the Hollywood Walk of Fame on the same day to mark the famous Los Angeles landmark's 50th anniversary.
...

Picture Gallery


Bruce Dern in San Diego Comic-Con International 2015 - The Hateful Eight - Press Room - madsen-russell-tarantino-bichir-leigh-goggins-roth-dern-comic-con-2015-01 Bruce Dern in San Diego Comic-Con International 2015 - The Hateful Eight - Press Room - bruce-dern-comic-con-2015-01 Bruce Dern in The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - bruce-dern-87th-annual-oscars-01 Bruce Dern in The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - harper-dern-87th-annual-oscars-01 Bruce Dern in The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - dern-87th-annual-oscars-01 Bruce Dern in 87th Annual Academy Awards Nominee Luncheon - Arrivals - dern-87th-annual-academy-awards-nominee-02 Bruce Dern in 87th Annual Academy Awards Nominee Luncheon - Arrivals - dern-87th-annual-academy-awards-nominee-01 Bruce Dern in Wild Los Angeles Premiere - hunter-ladd-dern-beckett-premiere-wild-01 Bruce Dern in Wild Los Angeles Premiere - ladd-beckett-dern-premiere-wild-01 Bruce Dern in Wild Los Angeles Premiere - bruce-dern-premiere-wild-01 Bruce Dern in Wild Los Angeles Premiere - beckett-dern-premiere-wild-01 Bruce Dern in Wild Los Angeles Premiere - beckett-dern-premiere-wild-02 Bruce Dern in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - beckett-dern-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Bruce Dern in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - beckett-dern-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Bruce Dern in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - beckett-dern-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 Bruce Dern in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - bruce-dern-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Bruce Dern in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - bruce-dern-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Bruce Dern in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - dern-beckett-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Bruce Dern in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - dern-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-03 Bruce Dern in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - dern-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Bruce Dern in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - dern-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Bruce Dern in The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals - bruce-dern-86th-oscars-nominees-luncheon-01 Bruce Dern in The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals - bruce-dern-86th-oscars-nominees-luncheon-03 Bruce Dern in The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals - bruce-dern-86th-oscars-nominees-luncheon-02 Bruce Dern in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - bruce-dern-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-03 Bruce Dern in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - bruce-dern-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02 Bruce Dern in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - bruce-dern-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01 Bruce Dern in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - dern-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Bruce Dern in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - bruce-dern-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-02 Bruce Dern in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - bruce-dern-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-01 Bruce Dern in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - bruce-dern-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-01 Bruce Dern in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - fonda-dern-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-06 Bruce Dern in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - bruce-dern-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-02 Bruce Dern in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - fonda-dern-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-05 Bruce Dern in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - fonda-dern-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-04 Bruce Dern in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - fonda-dern-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter