Home > Celebrity > L > Laetitia Casta > Laetitia Casta Awards

Laetitia Casta Awards

Laetitia Casta

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Laetitia Marie Laure Casta

Birth Date :

May 11, 1978

Birth Place :

Pont-Audemer, Eure, France

Claim to fame :

As the face of L'Oreal

Bambi Awards


1999

Won Bambi Award
category Shooting Star: Female

Cabourg Romantic Film Festival


2008

Won Golden Swann
category Best Actress for Nes en 68 (2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laetitia Casta Pictures


66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Reluctant Fundamentalist - Premiere - Red Carpet
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere