Home > Celebrity > L > Laetitia Casta > Laetitia Casta Profile

Laetitia Casta Profile

Laetitia Casta

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Laetitia Marie Laure Casta

Birth Date :

May 11, 1978

Birth Place :

Pont-Audemer, Eure, France

Claim to fame :

As the face of L'Oreal

Laetitia Casta Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel, actress

Popular for

As the face of L'Oreal

Laetitia Casta Personal Fact


Birth Name

Laetitia Marie Laure Casta

Birth Date

May 11, 1978

Birth Place

Pont-Audemer, Eure, France

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

French

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Laetitia Casta Family


Father

Dominique Casta

Mother

Line Blin

Brother

Jean-Baptiste (older)

Sister

Marie-Ange (younger)

Relation

Stephane Sednaoui (director), Stefano Accorsi (actor, engaged)

Son

Orland (b. 21-Sept-06)

Daughter

Sahteene (b. 19-Oct-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laetitia Casta Pictures


66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Reluctant Fundamentalist - Premiere - Red Carpet
The 35th Annual Cesar Awards 2010 - Arrivals and Press Room
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere