Home > Celebrity > K > Kristoffer Polaha

Kristoffer Polaha

Kristoffer Polaha

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kristoffer Jon Polaha

Birth Date :

February 18, 1977

Birth Place :

Reno, Nevada, USA

Spouse :

Julianne Morris (actress, since 7-Jun-03)

Claim to fame :

As Jason Matthews in TV Series "North Shore" (2004-2005)

Latest News


First 'Atlas Shrugged: Who Is John Galt?' Trailer Reveals the Mysterious Figure

July 14, 2014 05:57:39 GMT

"Who is John Galt?" is the opening line in Ayn Rand's novel of "Atlas Shrugged" and the question that the new trailer of the movie wants to emphasize. The final movie in the trilogy finally reveals a shadowy figure who claims himself as the mysterious John Galt.
...

Kristoffer Polaha Welcomes His Third Baby

January 03, 2011 03:43:33 GMT

Actor and his actress wife Julianne Morris are celebrating a new addition to their family, after welcoming a baby over the weekend. ""'s Polaha, 33, and soap star Morris, 42, welcomed their third son on Sunday, January 2 morning, E! Online reports.
...

Pics: Stars of The CW at Upfront Presentation

May 21, 2010 02:56:28 GMT

Stars of The CW programs turned up at Madison Square Garden on Thursday, May 20 for the network's upfront presentation. Among other networks, The CW has fewer new series in the 2010/11 season, thus there's less new faces spotted in the crowd.
...

Picture Gallery


Kristoffer Polaha in AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar - polaha-morris-premiere-j-edgar-02 Kristoffer Polaha in AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar - polaha-morris-premiere-j-edgar-01 Kristoffer Polaha in AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar - kristoffer-polaha-premiere-j-edgar-02 Kristoffer Polaha in AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar - kristoffer-polaha-premiere-j-edgar-01 Kristoffer Polaha in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - kristoffer-polaha-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Kristoffer Polaha in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - kristoffer-polaha-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Kristoffer Polaha in 2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals - cw_upfronts_0005_wenn5483955 Kristoffer Polaha in The LA Premiere of "The Losers" - the_losers_premiere_37_wenn2815640 Kristoffer Polaha in World Premiere of 'Death at a Funeral' - death_at_a_funeral_42_wenn2805959 Kristoffer Polaha in World Premiere of 'Death at a Funeral' - death_at_a_funeral_38_wenn2805955 Kristoffer Polaha in World Premiere of 'Death at a Funeral' - death_at_a_funeral_24_wenn2805941 Kristoffer Polaha in World Premiere of 'Death at a Funeral' - death_at_a_funeral_13_wenn2805930
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter