Home > Celebrity > K > Kimbra > Kimbra Profile

Kimbra Profile

Kimbra

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician

Birth Name :

Kimbra Johnson Zottola

Birth Date :

March 27, 1990

Birth Place :

Hamilton, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

Her duet with Gotye's single "Somebody That I Used to Know" (2011)

Kimbra Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, musician

Popular for

Her duet with Gotye's single "Somebody That I Used to Know" (2011)

Kimbra Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kimbra Johnson Zottola

Birth Date

March 27, 1990

Birth Place

Hamilton, New Zealand

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Hillcrest High School

Kimbra Family


Father

Ken

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kimbra Pictures


The Annual Homebake Australian Music Festival
1st Annual Art Awards by Calvin Klein
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Annual Homebake Australian Music Festival
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
1st Annual Art Awards by Calvin Klein
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Annual Homebake Australian Music Festival