Home > Celebrity > K > Kim Basinger > Kim Basinger Profile

Kim Basinger Profile

Kim Basinger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kimila Ann Basinger

Birth Date :

December 08, 1953

Birth Place :

Athens, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lynn Bracken in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)

Kim Basinger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lynn Bracken in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)

Kim Basinger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kimila Ann Basinger

Birth Date

December 08, 1953

Birth Place

Athens, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 7½

Nationality

American

Kim Basinger Family


Father

Don Basinger

Mother

Ann Basinger

Brother

Mick (marketing director), Skip

Sister

Ashley, Barbara

Spouse

Ron Britton (makeup artist, 1980 - 1989), Alec Baldwin (actor, 19-Aug-93 - Feb 2002)

Relation

Prince (singer)

Daughter

Ireland Eliesse Baldwin (b. 23-Oct-95)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kim Basinger Pictures


"The Informers" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
"The Informers" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The Informers" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
"The Informers" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Black November Premiere
"The Informers" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals