Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Zegers > Kevin Zegers Awards

Kevin Zegers Awards

Kevin Zegers

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Kevin Joseph Zegers

Birth Date :

September 19, 1984

Birth Place :

Woodstock, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Josh Framm in "Air Bud" (1997)

Cannes Film Festival


2006

Won Chopard Trophy
category Male Revelation

Young Artist Awards


2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for MVP: Most Valuable Primate (2000)

1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Air Bud: Golden Receiver (1998)

1998

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Air Bud (1997)

1998

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie or Feature Film - Young Ensemble for Rose Hill (1997) (TV movie)
shared with David Klein, Blair Slater, Michael Alexander Jackson

1998

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series - Supporting Young Actor for A Call to Remember (1997) (TV movie)

YoungStar Awards


1998

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy Film for Air Bud (1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin Zegers Pictures


"A Nightmare on Elm Street" Los Angeles Premiere
"Friday The 13th" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Runaways'
2014 TrevorLive Los Angeles Benefit - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
"I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
2014 TrevorLive Los Angeles Benefit - Arrivals