Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Zegers > Kevin Zegers Filmography

Kevin Zegers Filmography

Kevin Zegers

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Kevin Joseph Zegers

Birth Date :

September 19, 1984

Birth Place :

Woodstock, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Josh Framm in "Air Bud" (1997)
Gracepoint InfoGracepoint (2014) - TV
stars as Owen Burke


The Mortal Instruments: City of Ashes InfoThe Mortal Instruments: City of Ashes (2014)
stars as Alec Lightwood


The Curse of Downers Grove InfoThe Curse of Downers Grove (2014)


Road to Capri (2013)
stars as Daniel


Into the Americas (2013)
stars as John Jewitt


The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones InfoThe Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)
stars as Alec Lightwood


The Colony InfoThe Colony (2013)
stars as Sam


All the Wrong Reasons InfoAll the Wrong Reasons (2013)
stars as Simon Brunson


Titanic: Blood and Steel InfoTitanic: Blood and Steel (2012) - TV
stars as Mark Muir


The Brother (2012)


Vampire InfoVampire (2011)
stars as Simon


The Entitled (2011)
stars as Paul Dynan


Girl Walks Into a Bar InfoGirl Walks Into a Bar (2011)
stars as Billy


Georgetown (2011) - TM
stars as Monty Knox


Frozen InfoFrozen (2010)
stars as Dan Walker


Rock Mafia Presents: The Big Bang (2010) - VI
stars as Attendent


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2009) - TV
stars as Damian Daalgard


The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll InfoThe Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll (2009)
stars as Spyder


Fifty Dead Men Walking InfoFifty Dead Men Walking (2008)
stars as Sean


The Narrows InfoThe Narrows (2008)
stars as Mike Manadoro


Gardens of the Night InfoGardens of the Night (2008)
stars as Frank


Normal InfoNormal (2007)
stars as Jordie


The Jane Austen Book Club InfoThe Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
stars as Trey


The Stone Angel InfoThe Stone Angel (2007)
stars as John


It's a Boy Girl Thing InfoIt's a Boy Girl Thing (2006)
stars as Woody Deane


Zoom InfoZoom (2006) aka Zoom: Academy for Superheroes
stars as Connor Shepard / Concussion


Felicity: An American Girl Adventure (2005) - TM
stars as Ben Davidson


Transamerica InfoTransamerica (2005)
stars as Toby


Some Things That Stay (2004) aka Run Away Home
stars as Rusty Murphy


The Hollow (2004) - VI
stars as Ian Cranston


Dawn of the Dead InfoDawn of the Dead (2004)
stars as Terry


The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie (2003) - TM
stars as Charlie


Wrong Turn InfoWrong Turn (2003)
stars as Evan


Virginia's Run (2002)
stars as Darrow Raines


Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch (2002) - VI
stars as Josh Framm


Fear of the Dark (2002)
stars as Dale Billings


Sex, Lies & Obsession (2001) - TM
stars as Josh Thomas


Titans (2000) - TV
stars as Ethan Benchley


MVP: Most Valuable Primate (2000)
stars as Steven Westover


Time Share (2000)
stars as Thomas Weiland


The Acting Class (2000)
stars as Lou Carpman


Air Bud: World Pup (2000) - VI aka Air Bud 3
stars as Josh Framm


Treasure Island (1999)
stars as Jim Hawkins


It Came from the Sky (1999) - TM
stars as Andy Bridges


Four Days (1999)
stars as The kid


Komodo (1999)
stars as Patrick Connally


Air Bud: Golden Receiver (1998) aka Air Bud 2
stars as Josh Framm


Shadow Builder (1998) aka Bram Stoker's Shadowbuilder
stars as Chris Hatcher


Nico the Unicorn (1998)
stars as Billy Hastings


Rose Hill (1997) - TM
stars as Cole Clayborne at 13


Air Bud (1997)
stars as Josh Framm


A Call to Remember (1997) - TM
stars as Ben Tobias


Traders (1996) - TV
stars as Sean Blake


Murder on the Iditarod Trail (1996) - TM aka The Cold Heart of a Killer
stars as Matthew Arnold


Specimen (1996)
stars as Bart


The Silence of Adultery (1995) - TM
stars as Steven Harvett


The Magic School Bus (1994) - TV
stars as Caller


In the Mouth of Madness (1994) aka John Carpenter's In the Mouth of Madness
stars as Kid


Thicker Than Blood: The Larry McLinden Story (1994) - TM aka The Larry McLinden Story
stars as Larry


Life with Mikey (1993) aka Give Me a Break
stars as Little Mikey


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Patti Smith
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
Jul 30, 2014
Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg Debuts Performing Live on Stage at City Sound Milano Festival
Jul 30, 2014
Nicky Hilton
Nicky Hilton Out and About in The East Village
Jul 28, 2014
Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Leaving An Appointment
Jul 28, 2014
Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks Goes to The Farmers Market
Jul 27, 2014
Vanessa Hudgens
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Jul 27, 2014
Julie Benz
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Defiance - Press Room
Jul 26, 2014