Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin James > Kevin James Profile

Kevin James Profile

Kevin James

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Date :

April 26, 1965

Birth Place :

Stony Brook, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Doug Heffernan in TV series "The King of Queens" (1998-2007)

Kevin James Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Doug Heffernan in TV series "The King of Queens" (1998-2007)

Kevin James Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Date

April 26, 1965

Birth Place

Stony Brook, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Ward Melville High School, Suffolk County, New York in 1983
  • Attended The State University of New York College at Cortland, New York

Kevin James Family


Father

Joseph Valentine Knipfing

Mother

Janet

Brother

Gary Valentine (comedian, b. 22-Nov-61)

Sister

Leslie Knipfing

Spouse

Steffiana De La Cruz (model, since 19-Jun-04)

Son

Kannon Valentine James (b. 24-Apr-11)

Daughter

Sienna-Marie (b. 30-Sep-05), Shea Joelle James (b. 14-Jun-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin James Pictures


"Paul Blart: Mall Cop" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Here Comes the Boom New York Premiere
Celebrities Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for 'The Late Show with David Letterman'
"Paul Blart: Mall Cop" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
Here Comes the Boom New York Premiere
Here Comes the Boom New York Premiere
Here Comes the Boom New York Premiere