Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin James > Kevin James Awards

Kevin James Awards

Kevin James

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Date :

April 26, 1965

Birth Place :

Stony Brook, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Doug Heffernan in TV series "The King of Queens" (1998-2007)

Emmy Awards


2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for The King of Queens (1998) (TV)

Razzie Awards


2012

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Zookeeper (2011)

2008

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
shared with Adam Sandler; Jessica Biel

2008

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Dance Scene for Hitch (2005)
shared with Will Smith

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for Hitch (2005)
shared with Will Smith
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin James Pictures


"Paul Blart: Mall Cop" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
Celebrities Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for 'The Late Show with David Letterman'
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
"Paul Blart: Mall Cop" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"Paul Blart: Mall Cop" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Here Comes the Boom New York Premiere
"Paul Blart: Mall Cop" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"Paul Blart: Mall Cop" New York City Premiere - Arrivals