Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin James > Kevin James Filmography

Kevin James Filmography

Kevin James

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Date :

April 26, 1965

Birth Place :

Stony Brook, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Doug Heffernan in TV series "The King of Queens" (1998-2007)
The True Memoirs of an International Assassin InfoThe True Memoirs of an International Assassin (2016)


Valet Guys InfoValet Guys (2015)


Little Boy InfoLittle Boy (2015)
stars as Dr. Fox


Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 InfoPaul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (2015)
stars as Paul Blart


Pixels InfoPixels (2015)
stars as President Will Cooper


Stranded (2015) InfoStranded (2015) (2015)


Hotel Transylvania 2 InfoHotel Transylvania 2 (2015)
stars as Frankenstein (voice)


Grown Ups 2 InfoGrown Ups 2 (2013)
stars as Eric Lamonsoff


Hotel Transylvania InfoHotel Transylvania (2012)
stars as Frank / Frankenstein (voice)


Here Comes the Boom InfoHere Comes the Boom (2012)
stars as Scott Voss


The Dilemma InfoThe Dilemma (2011) aka "What You Don't Know"
stars as Nick Brannen


Zookeeper InfoZookeeper (2011)
stars as Griffin Keyes


Grown Ups InfoGrown Ups (2010)
stars as Eric Lamonsoff


Paul Blart: Mall Cop InfoPaul Blart: Mall Cop (2009)
stars as Paul Blart


Elmo's Christmas Countdown (2007) - TM
stars as Santa Claus


I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
stars as Larry Valentine


Monster House InfoMonster House (2006) aka Neighbourhood Crimes & Peepers
stars as Officer Landers (voice)


Grilled (2006)
stars as Dave


Barnyard InfoBarnyard (2006) aka Barnyard: The Original Party Animals
stars as Otis the Cow (voice)


Hitch InfoHitch (2005)
stars as Albert Brennaman


50 First Dates Info50 First Dates (2004)
stars as Factory Worker


Pinocchio (2002) aka Roberto Benigni's Pinocchio
stars as Mangiafuoco (voice: English version)


The King of Queens (1998) - TV
stars as Doug Heffernan


Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) - TV aka Raymond
stars as Kevin


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015