Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Jeong > Ken Jeong Profile

Ken Jeong Profile

Ken Jeong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, physician

Birth Name :

Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong

Birth Date :

1969

Birth Place :

Greensboro, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kuni in "Knocked Up" (2007)

Ken Jeong Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, physician

Popular for

As Dr. Kuni in "Knocked Up" (2007)

Ken Jeong Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong

Birth Date

1969

Birth Place

Greensboro, North Carolina, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Walter Hines Page High School in 1986
  • Graduated from Duke University
  • Graduated from University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Ken Jeong Family


Father

DK Jeong

Spouse

Tran (doctor)

Daughter

Alexa, Zooey (twin)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ken Jeong Pictures


The 2011 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part III
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part II
New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
The Hangover Part III - European Film Premiere
New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part III
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2