Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Jeong > Ken Jeong Awards

Ken Jeong Awards

Ken Jeong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, physician

Birth Name :

Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong

Birth Date :

1969

Birth Place :

Greensboro, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kuni in "Knocked Up" (2007)

MTV Movie Awards


2010

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best WTF Moment for The Hangover (2009)

2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Villain for The Hangover (2009)

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Male Scene Stealer for The Hangover Part II (2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ken Jeong Pictures


2011 Billboard Music Awards Nominees Press Conference
2011 Billboard Music Awards Nominees Press Conference
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part III
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part III
New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon
New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part II
The Hangover Part III - European Film Premiere