Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Jeong > Ken Jeong Filmography

Ken Jeong Filmography

Ken Jeong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, physician

Birth Name :

Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong

Birth Date :

1969

Birth Place :

Greensboro, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kuni in "Knocked Up" (2007)
Ride Along 2 InfoRide Along 2 (2016)


Norm of the North InfoNorm of the North (2016)
stars as Mr. Greene (voice)


Advantageous InfoAdvantageous (2015)
stars as Han


Killing Hasselhoff InfoKilling Hasselhoff (2015) aka "Untitled Celebrity Death Pool"
stars as Chris


Dr. Ken (2015) - TM
stars as Dr. Ken


The DUFF InfoThe DUFF (2015)
stars as Mr. Arthur


International Incident InfoInternational Incident (2015)


Penguins of Madagascar InfoPenguins of Madagascar (2014)
stars as Short Fuse (voice)


Good Morning Today (2014) - TV
stars as Peter Kim


Birds of Paradise (2014) - VI
stars as Vinnie (voice)


Ktown Cowboys (2014)
stars as Ken Jeong


Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale (2013) - TM
stars as Kelly's Manager


Sullivan & Son (2013) - TV
stars as Jason


Turbo InfoTurbo (2013)
stars as Kim-Ly (voice)


Pain and Gain InfoPain and Gain (2013)
stars as Johnny Wu


Despicable Me 2 InfoDespicable Me 2 (2013)
stars as Floyd (voice)


The Hangover Part III InfoThe Hangover Part III (2013)
stars as Mr. Chow


Rapture-Palooza InfoRapture-Palooza (2013) aka "Rapturepalooza"
stars as God


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness InfoKung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2013) - TV
stars as Superintendant Woo (voice)


Spy (2013) - TM
stars as The Examiner


Burning Love (2012) - TV
stars as Ballerina


Bob's Burgers InfoBob's Burgers (2012) - TV
stars as Dr. Yap (voice)


The Hangover Part II InfoThe Hangover Part II (2011)
stars as Mr. Chow


Zookeeper InfoZookeeper (2011)
stars as Venom


Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son InfoBig Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)
stars as Mailman


The Muppets InfoThe Muppets (2011)
stars as 'Punch Teacher' Host


Transformers: Dark of the Moon InfoTransformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) aka "Transformers 3"
stars as Jerry Wang


Vampires Suck InfoVampires Suck (2010)
stars as Aro


Furry Vengeance InfoFurry Vengeance (2010)
stars as Neal Lyman


Despicable Me InfoDespicable Me (2010)
stars as Scientist (voice)


Community InfoCommunity (2009) - TV
stars as Senor Chang / Overkill


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Perlmutter / Butch Johnson (voice)


Party Down InfoParty Down (2009) - TV
stars as Alan Duk


All About Steve InfoAll About Steve (2009)
stars as Angus


The Hangover InfoThe Hangover (2009) aka Hangover (Germany)
stars as Mr. Chow


The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard InfoThe Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)
stars as Teddy Dang


How to Make Love to a Woman InfoHow to Make Love to a Woman (2009)
stars as Curtis Lee


Off Duty (2009) - TM
stars as Jackie Chan


Couples Retreat InfoCouples Retreat (2009)
stars as Therapist #2


Held Up (2008) - TM
stars as Doctor


Step Brothers InfoStep Brothers (2008)
stars as Employment Agent


Pineapple Express InfoPineapple Express (2008)
stars as Ken


Til Death (2008) - TV
stars as Dr. Park


Role Models InfoRole Models (2008) aka Vorbilder?! (Germany)
stars as King Argotron


Worst Week InfoWorst Week (2008) - TV
stars as Phil


Uncle P (2007)
stars as Bag Boy


Knocked Up InfoKnocked Up (2007)
stars as Dr. Kuni


Three Strikes (2006) - TM


Mind of Mencia (2005) - TV
stars as Ken


Jimmy Kimmel Live! InfoJimmy Kimmel Live! (2005) - TV
stars as Astronaut


Significant Others (2004) - TV
stars as Gynecologist


Cedric the Entertainer Presents (2003) - TV
stars as Asian Thunder


MADtv (2003) - TV
stars as Passenger


Girls Behaving Badly (2002) - TV
stars as Series Regular


Black Jaq (1998) - TM
stars as Kurt


The Big Easy (1996) - TV
stars as Dr. Tang


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Zayn Malik
The 5th Asian Awards - Arrivals
Apr 17, 2015
Niall Horan, Louis Tomlinson, Liam Payne, Sophia Smith
Charity Great Gatsby Ball
Apr 16, 2015
Weird Al Yankovic
Weird Al Yankovic Signing Copies of His 14th Studio Album Mandatory Fun
Apr 16, 2015
Ashley Greene
Ashley Greene Seen Leaving Bristol Farms
Apr 16, 2015
Lily Allen
Lily Allen Shows Off Her Dyed Hair of Pink and Yellow Colours
Apr 16, 2015
Louis Tomlinson, One Direction
Louis Tomlinson Leaves A Charity Event
Apr 16, 2015
Shia LaBeouf
2015 Tribeca Film Festival - Love True Screening - Arrivals
Apr 16, 2015