Home > Celebrity > K > Kelly Rowland > Kelly Rowland Profile

Kelly Rowland Profile

Kelly Rowland

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Date :

February 11, 1981

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Simply Deep" (2003)

Kelly Rowland Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Simply Deep" (2003)

Kelly Rowland Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Date

February 11, 1981

Birth Place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Lamar High School in Houston, Texas

Kelly Rowland Family


Father

Christopher Lovett

Mother

Doris Rowland Garrison

Spouse

Tim Witherspoon (her manager, since 9-May-14)

Relation

Roy Williams (Pro Bowl Safety, engaged 2004 - 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kelly Rowland Pictures


Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The American Ballet Theatre 2014 Opening Night Spring Gala - Arrivals
Mercedes-Benz 2014 amfAR Gala
Mercedes-Benz 2014 amfAR Gala
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
The American Ballet Theatre 2014 Opening Night Spring Gala - Arrivals