Home > Celebrity > K > Kelly Rowland > Kelly Rowland Filmography

Kelly Rowland Filmography

Kelly Rowland

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Date :

February 11, 1981

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Simply Deep" (2003)
The X Factor (US) InfoThe X Factor (US) (2013) - TV
stars as Herself - Judge


Think Like a Man InfoThink Like a Man (2012)
stars as Brenda


The X Factor InfoThe X Factor (2011) - TV
stars as Herself - Judge


Girlfriends (2006) - TV
stars as Tammy Hamilton


The Seat Filler (2004)
stars as Jhnelle


Freddy vs Jason InfoFreddy vs Jason (2003) aka FvJ (USA: informal short title)
stars as Kia Waterson


American Dreams (2003) - TV
stars as Martha Reeves


The Hughleys (2002) - TV
stars as Carly


Beverly Hood (1999)
stars as Girl #2


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015