Home > Celebrity > K > Katie Leclerc

Katie Leclerc

Katie Leclerc

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katie Lynn Leclerc

Birth Date :

November 06, 1986

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Brian Stuart Habecost (real estate agent, since 6-Sep-14)

Claim to fame :

As Daphne Vasquez in "Switched at Birth" (2011) (TV)

Latest News


'Switched at Birth' Star Katie Leclerc Is Married

September 08, 2014 08:22:27 GMT

Actress who plays Daphne on "" is now married. Leclerc and her real estate agent fiance Brian Stuart Habecost exchanged vows in front of family and friends in a ceremony which took place on Saturday, September 6 after getting engaged last November.
...

'Switched at Birth' Star Katie Leclerc Gets Engaged

November 04, 2013 09:27:55 GMT

"" star , who plays the lead role of the hearing-impaired Daphne Vasquez on the ABC Family series, has just gotten engaged to her real estate agent boyfriend Brian Stuart Habecost. The 26-year-old TV actress and her fiance plan to walk down the aisle next fall.
...

Picture Gallery


Katie Leclerc in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-teen-choice-awards-2014-02 Katie Leclerc in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-teen-choice-awards-2014-01 Katie Leclerc in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - grabeel-leclerc-2013-teen-choice-awards-02 Katie Leclerc in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - grabeel-leclerc-2013-teen-choice-awards-01 Katie Leclerc in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-2013-saturn-awards-03 Katie Leclerc in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-2013-saturn-awards-02 Katie Leclerc in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-2013-saturn-awards-01 Katie Leclerc in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - katie-leclerc-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Katie Leclerc in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - katie-leclerc-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 Katie Leclerc in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - katie-leclerc-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 Katie Leclerc in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - leclerc-marano-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Katie Leclerc in Beautiful Creatures Los Angeles Premiere - katie-leclerc-premiere-beautiful-creatures-02 Katie Leclerc in Beautiful Creatures Los Angeles Premiere - katie-leclerc-premiere-beautiful-creatures-01 Katie Leclerc in ABC Family's 25 Days of Christmas Winter Wonderland Event - leclerc-matlin-marie-25-days-christmas-winter-wonderland-01 Katie Leclerc in ABC Family's 25 Days of Christmas Winter Wonderland Event - marie-leclerc-marano-thompson-25-days-christmas-winter-wonderland-01 Katie Leclerc in ABC Family's 25 Days of Christmas Winter Wonderland Event - marano-marie-leclerc-25-days-christmas-winter-wonderland-01 Katie Leclerc in ABC Family's 25 Days of Christmas Winter Wonderland Event - leclerc-marano-25-days-christmas-winter-wonderland-01 Katie Leclerc in 2011 American Music Awards - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-2011-american-music-awards-02 Katie Leclerc in 2011 American Music Awards - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-2011-american-music-awards-01 Katie Leclerc in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-premiere-the-muppets-04 Katie Leclerc in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-premiere-the-muppets-03 Katie Leclerc in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-premiere-the-muppets-02 Katie Leclerc in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-premiere-the-muppets-01 Katie Leclerc in World Premiere of The Help - katie-leclerc-premiere-the-help-01 Katie Leclerc in World Premiere of The Help - katie-leclerc-premiere-the-help-02 Katie Leclerc in 2011 Teen Choice Awards - leclerc-marano-2011-teen-choice-awards-01 Katie Leclerc in 2011 Teen Choice Awards - leclerc-marano-2011-teen-choice-awards-02 Katie Leclerc in 2011 Teen Choice Awards - katie-leclerc-2011-teen-choice-awards-01 Katie Leclerc in 2011 Teen Choice Awards - katie-leclerc-2011-teen-choice-awards-02 Katie Leclerc in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - katie-leclerc-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 Katie Leclerc in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - katie-leclerc-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-02 Katie Leclerc in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - katie-leclerc-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-03 Katie Leclerc in Los Angeles Premiere of Captain America The First Avenger - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-premiere-captain-america-01 Katie Leclerc in Los Angeles Premiere of Captain America The First Avenger - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-premiere-captain-america-02 Katie Leclerc in The 2011 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - katie-leclerc-2011-saturn-awards-01 Katie Leclerc in 9th Annual GLAD Benefit Extravaganza - Arrivals - matlin-marie-grabeel-leclerc-berdy-thompson-marano-9th-annual-glad-benefit-extravaganza-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter