Home > Celebrity > K > Kathy Ireland > Kathy Ireland Profile

Kathy Ireland Profile

Kathy Ireland

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel

Birth Name :

Katherine Marie Ireland

Birth Date :

March 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Sports Illustrated's 25th Anniversary Swimsuit Issue cover model in 1989

Kathy Ireland Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel

Popular for

Sports Illustrated's 25th Anniversary Swimsuit Issue cover model in 1989

Kathy Ireland Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katherine Marie Ireland

Birth Date

March 20, 1963

Birth Place

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Auburn

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended San Marcos High School in Santa Barbara, California

Kathy Ireland Family


Father

John Ireland

Mother

Barbara Ireland

Sister

Mary Ireland, Cynthia Ireland

Spouse

Dr. Greg Olsen (since 20-Aug-88)

Son

Erik (b. May 1994)

Daughter

Lily (b. 27-Oct-98), Chloe (b. March 2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kathy Ireland Pictures


2009 Macy's Passport fashion show
2008 Hero Awards - Arrivals
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals
2008 Hero Awards - Arrivals