Home > Celebrity > K > Kathy Ireland

Kathy Ireland

Kathy Ireland

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel

Birth Name :

Katherine Marie Ireland

Birth Date :

March 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Spouse :

Dr. Greg Olsen (since 20-Aug-88)

Claim to fame :

Sports Illustrated's 25th Anniversary Swimsuit Issue cover model in 1989

Latest News


Taylor Swift, Keith Urban and More Sign Up for Brooks and Dunn TV Tribute

March 12, 2010 08:56:45 GMT

, and are among the country music superstars who have signed on for a TV special to honor . The country duo will split for good in late 2010 - but they plan to go out with a bang.
...

Elizabeth Taylor Furious at Criticism Over Kathy Ireland Oscars Behaviour

March 12, 2010 08:44:00 GMT

has taken to her Twitter blog to defend pal from critics who accused the former model of drunken behavior on the red carpet at the Oscars on Sunday, March 7. The reclusive movie veteran was appalled when members of the media attacked the jewelery designer and TV personality for her behavior as the co-host of a pre-Oscars TV special in America.
...

Kathy Ireland: I Was NOT Drunk at Oscars

March 09, 2010 10:08:01 GMT

Model-turned-actress has hit back at reports she was drunk at Sunday's March 7 Oscars, insisting she was just overjoyed and "grateful" to be invited. The beauty drew comments from Internet critics and bloggers as she interviewed stars including and during a pre-Oscars special on U.S. TV, with many viewers questioning her sobriety.
...

Picture Gallery


Kathy Ireland in The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals - oscar_arrivals100_wenn5440087 Kathy Ireland in 2009 Macy's Passport fashion show - wenn2587789 Kathy Ireland in 2008 Hero Awards - Arrivals - CSH-044689 Kathy Ireland in 2008 Hero Awards - Arrivals - CSH-044691
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter