Home > Celebrity > K > Kathy Ireland > Kathy Ireland Filmography

Kathy Ireland Filmography

Kathy Ireland

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel

Birth Name :

Katherine Marie Ireland

Birth Date :

March 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Sports Illustrated's 25th Anniversary Swimsuit Issue cover model in 1989
Twice Upon a Christmas (2001) - TM aka Rudolfa's Revenge
stars as Kristin Claus


Once Upon a Christmas (2000)
stars as Kristin Klaus


Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1997) - TV
stars as Susan


Suddenly Susan (1997) - TV
stars as Terri


Gridlock (1996) - TM aka Obstruction
stars as Michele Conner


Miami Hustle (1996) - TM aka Hello, She Lied
stars as Marsha Thomas


The Incredible Hulk (1996) - TV
stars as Ogress


Deadly Games (1995) - TV
stars as Amber


Fantastic Four (1995) - TV
stars as Crystal


Backfire! (1995)
stars as Jessica Luvintryst


Bandit: Beauty and the Bandit (1994) - TM
stars as Crystal


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1994) - TV
stars as Brittany Maddocks


A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Wicked Wives (1993) - TM
stars as Dee Morrison


Loaded Weapon 1 (1993) aka National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
stars as Miss Destiny Demeanor


Amore! (1993)
stars as Taylor Christopher


Danger Island (1992) - TM aka The Presence
stars as Laura


Mom and Dad Save the World (1992)
stars as Semage, Raff's Daughter


Necessary Roughness (1991)
stars as Lucy Draper


Mr. Destiny (1990)
stars as Gina


Side Out (1990)
stars as Marie


Journey to the Center of the Earth (1989)
stars as Wanda Saknussemm


Alien from L.A. (1988) aka Odeon
stars as Wanda Saknussemm


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015