Home > Celebrity > K > Katey Sagal > Katey Sagal Filmography

Katey Sagal Filmography

Katey Sagal

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Date :

January 19, 1954

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Peggy Bundy in TV series "Married with Children" (1987-1997)
The Bastard Executioner (2015) - TV
stars as Annora of the Alders


Bleed for This InfoBleed for This (2015)
stars as Louise Pazienza


Pitch Perfect 2 InfoPitch Perfect 2 (2015)
stars as Katherine


A to Z InfoA to Z (2014) - TV
stars as Narrator (voice)


Always Woodstock InfoAlways Woodstock (2014) aka "There's Always Woodstock"
stars as Lee Ann


Grandsons of Anarchy (2012)


Jack and the Beanstalk (2010)
stars as Jack's Mother


Chadam (2010) - TV
stars as Sandy


Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder (2009) - VI
stars as Turanga Leela (voice)


House Broken InfoHouse Broken (2009)
stars as Mom (as Mrs. C)


Futurama: The Beast with a Billion Backs (2008) - VI
stars as Turanga Leela (voice)


Futurama: The Lost Adventure (2008) - VI
stars as Leela (voice)


Eli Stone InfoEli Stone (2008) - TV
stars as Marci Klein


Futurama: Bender's Game (2008) - VI
stars as Leela (voice)


Sons of Anarchy InfoSons of Anarchy (2008) - TV
stars as Gemma Teller Morrow


Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007) - VI
stars as Turanga Leela (voice)


Boston Legal InfoBoston Legal (2006) - TV
stars as Barbara Little


I'm Reed Fish (2006)
stars as Maureen


Nick at Nite's Search for the Funniest Mom in America 2 (2006) - TM
stars as Host


Campus Confidential (2005) - TM
stars as Naomi Jacobs


Three Wise Guys (2005) - TM
stars as Shirley Crown


Lost InfoLost (2005) - TV
stars as Helen


Higglytown Heroes (2004) - TV
stars as Policewoman Hero


When Angels Come to Town (2004) - TM
stars as Jo


Lords of Everquest (2003) - VG
stars as Lady Sakti (voice)


Futurama: The Game (2003) - VG
stars as Turanga Leela (voice)


8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter (2002) - TV
stars as Cate Hennessy


Following Tildy (2002)
stars as Connie St. John


Imagine That (2002) - TV
stars as Barb Thompson


Tucker (2000) - TV
stars as Claire Wennick


Dropping Out (2000)
stars as Wendy


Futurama InfoFuturama (1999) - TV
stars as Turanga Leela (voice)


Smart House (1999) - TM
stars as Pat


That '70s Show (1999) - TV
stars as Edna Hyde


God's New Plan (1999) - TM aka No Higher Love
stars as Ellen Young


Mr. Headmistress (1998) - TM
stars as Harriet Magnum


Chance of a Lifetime (1998) - TM
stars as Irene Dunbar


Recess (1997) - TV aka Disney's Recess: Created by Paul and Joe
stars as Flo Spinelli


Trail of Tears (1995) - TM
stars as Annie Cook


She Says She's Innocent (1991) - TM aka Violation of Trust
stars as Susan Essex


Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme (1990) - TM
stars as Mary Quite Contrary


The Good Mother (1988) aka The Price of Passion
stars as Ursula


Maid to Order (1987)
stars as Louise


Married with Children (1987) - TV
stars as Peggy Bundy


Mary (1985) - TV
stars as Jo Tucker


Three for the Road (1975) - TM
stars as Receptionist


The Dream Makers (1975) - TM aka Death of Sammy
stars as Unemployment Manager


Larry (1974) - TM
stars as Cashier


Columbo: Candidate for Crime (1973) - TM
stars as Secretary


The Failing of Raymond (1971) - TM
stars as Girl patient


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendra Wilkinson
Kendra Wilkinson Heading for A Nail Salon
Mar 30, 2015
Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Shopping on Melrose Ave
Mar 30, 2015
Helen Mirren, Katie Holmes
New York Premiere of Woman in Gold - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mar 30, 2015
Jessica Chastain
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Taylor Swift
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Justin Timberlake
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Mar 29, 2015
Nick Jonas
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Mar 28, 2015