Home > Celebrity > K > Katey Sagal > Katey Sagal Awards

Katey Sagal Awards

Katey Sagal

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Date :

January 19, 1954

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Peggy Bundy in TV series "Married with Children" (1987-1997)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Drama Series for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Drama Series for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2011

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

1994

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Married with Children (1987) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Married with Children (1987) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Married with Children (1987) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Married with Children (1987) (TV)

PRISM Awards


2011

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Female Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

2005

Won PRISM Award
category Performance in a Comedy Series for 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter (2002) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Drama for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Drama for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

Television Critics Association Awards


2010

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katey Sagal Pictures


Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
On The Set of Sons of Anarchy