Home > Celebrity > K > Katey Sagal > Katey Sagal Profile

Katey Sagal Profile

Katey Sagal

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Date :

January 19, 1954

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Peggy Bundy in TV series "Married with Children" (1987-1997)

Katey Sagal Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Peggy Bundy in TV series "Married with Children" (1987-1997)

Katey Sagal Personal Fact


Birth Name

Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Date

January 19, 1954

Birth Place

Hollywood, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Katey Sagal Family


Father

Boris Sagal

Mother

Sara Zwilling

Brother

Joe Sagal (actor, b. 12-Feb-57), David (older, lawyer)

Sister

Liz Sagal & Jean Sagal (twin, actress, b. 9-Oct-61)

Spouse

Freddie Beckmeier (01-May-77 - 81), Jack White (26-Nov-93 - 24-Jul-00), Kurt Sutter (writer/producer, since 2-Oct-04)

Son

Jackson James White (b. 1-Mar-96)

Daughter

Sarah Grace White (b. 07-Aug-94), Esme Louise Sutter (b. 10-Jan-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katey Sagal Pictures


Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals
On The Set of Sons of Anarchy
On The Set of Sons of Anarchy
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
On The Set of Sons of Anarchy
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals